BHMS Faculty & Staff

Allaf

Crystal Allaf

Upper Elementary Teacher - North

Benvegna

Kim Benvegna

Lower Elementary Teacher - Atlantic Ocean

Chance

Damani Chance

MAP Teacher

Cowart

Kate Cowart

Middle School Teacher

Emery

Tommy Emery

Upper Elementary Teacher - West

Gauthier

Christine Gauthier

Preschool Teacher - Room 2

Hines

Andrae Hines

Assistant Director of Athletics, Middle School Advisor, Coach

Leff

Roxanne Leff

Assistant Head of School

McKenzie

Solange McKenzie

Preschool Teacher - Room 3

Osborne

Sha-Shanna Osborne

Twos Teacher - Room B

Reyes

Seda Reyes

Twos Teacher - Room B

Rivera

Eliseo Rivera

Tech Integrator & Photography Teacher

Saburi

Misa Saburi

MAP Coordinator

Seelinger

Michele Seelinger

Director of Early Childhood Programs

Szuhay

Kelly Szuhay

Preschool Teacher - Room 2

Wells

Scarlet Wells

MAP Teacher

Almeda

Micaela Almeda

Lower Elementary Teacher - Pacific Ocean

Beverly

Jasmine Beverly

Human Resources / Payroll & Accounts Receivable Manager

Chandhok

Lena H. Chandhok

Art Teacher

Daniel

Bryn Daniel

Lower Elementary Teacher - Indian Ocean

Fischer

Meg Fischer

Learning Specialist and PD & Mentoring Coordinator

Gopie

Kawall Gopie

Front Desk and Office Manager

Iannuzzi-Sherman

Alessia Iannuzzi-Sherman

Lower Elementary Teacher - Indian Ocean

Mattia

Elise Mattia

Director of Admissions & Financial Aid

Mion

Nicole Mion

Associate Director of Communications

Patnaude

David Patnaude

Director of Facilities

Richie

Lena Richie

Upper Elementary Teacher - East

Rodriguez

Miguel Rodriguez

MAP Teacher

Saunov

Eugene Saunov

Senior Accountant

Sencion

Yelena Sencion

Twos Teacher - Room A

Thomas

Nicole Thomas

Twos Teacher

Wells

Asher Wells

MAP Teacher

Amirov-Watkins

Alexandra Amirov-Watkins

VAPA Coordinator and Dance Teacher

Brady

Lee Brady

Lower Elementary Teacher - Atlantic Ocean

Chantilou

Deval Chantilou

Security Officer

DiRenzo

Anthony DiRenzo

Middle School Teacher & Curriculum Coordinator

Flanigan

Stephanie Flanigan

Head of School

Gottlieb

Renna Gottlieb

Learning Specialist

Jean

Anika Jean

Preschool Teacher - Room 1

McBride

Gillian McBride

Upper Elementary Teacher - North

Molina

Patricia Molina

Spanish Teacher

Puckett-Gabrielsen

Helen Puckett-Gabrielsen

Music Teacher

Riep

Marisa Riep

School Nurse

Roman

Arthur Roman

MAP Teacher

Schmelzer

Krysten Schmelzer

Drama Teacher & Middle School Production Director

Shannon

Nicholas Shannon

Assistant to the Head of School

Thompson

Emma Thompson

Lower Elementary Teacher - Pacific Ocean

Wong

Peter Wong

Facilities Assistant

Beckford

Nadia Beckford

PE Teacher and Coach

Cancél

Shari Lee Cancél

Preschool Teacher - Room 3

Chiqui

Manuel Chiqui

Facilities Assistant

Duvall

Rebecca Duvall

Librarian

Gately

Mike Gately

Upper Elementary Teacher - West

Grove

Kerry Grove

Learning Specialist

Lam

Sophie Lam

Middle School Teacher

McCardell

Kate McCardell

Lower Elementary Team Leader

Morris

Alexander Morris

Upper Elementary Teacher - East

Reiss

Kathy Reiss

School Psychologist

Ritchie

Melissa Ritchie

Director of Institutional Advancement

Romero

Kathira Romero

Associate Director of Admissions

Securo

Lisa Securo

Preschool Teacher - Room 1

Sibila

Juan Sibila

Director of Technology

Walker-Randolph

Robin Walker-Randolph

Director of Finance