BHMS Faculty & Staff

You can email any faculty and staff member with their first initial and last name @bhmsny.org. For example, Maria Montessori's email would be mmontessori@bhmsny.org

Allaf

Crystal Allaf

Upper Elementary Teacher - North

Benvegna

Kim Benvegna

Lower Elementary Teacher - Atlantic Ocean

Butterman

Miriam Butterman

Assistant Head of Middle School & English Teacher

Chiqui

Manuel Chiqui

Facilities Assistant

Duvall

Rebecca Duvall

Librarian and Diversity Coordinator

Gately

Mike Gately

Upper Elementary Teacher - West

Gruver

Tracy Gruver

Lower Elementary Teacher - Indian Ocean

Jean

Anika Jean

Preschool Teacher - Room 1

Mattia

Elise Mattia

Director of Admissions & Financial Aid

Mion

Nicole Mion

Associate Director of Communications

Osborne

Sha-Shanna Osborne

Preschool Teacher - Room 2

Reyes

Seda Reyes

Preschool Teacher - Room 2

Rodriguez

Miguel Rodriguez

MAP Teacher

Sanchez

Marcos Sanchez

Lower Elementary Teacher - Pacific Ocean

Sencion

Yelena Sencion

Twos Teacher

Thompson

Emma Thompson

Lower Elementary Teacher - Atlantic Ocean

Almeda

Micaela Almeda

Lower Elementary Teacher - Pacific Ocean

Betances De La Rosa

Daniel Betances De La Rosa

Desktop Support Technician

Cancél

Shari Lee Cancél

Preschool Teacher - Room 4

Daniel

Bryn Daniel

Lower Elementary Teacher - Indian Ocean

Emery

Tommy Emery

Upper Elementary Teacher - West

Gauthier

Christine Gauthier

Preschool Teacher - Room 2

Henry

Janet Henry

Art Teacher

Koble

Chris Koble

Director of Technology & Risk Management

McBride

Gillian McBride

Upper Elementary Teacher - North

Molina

Patricia Molina

Spanish Teacher

Patnaude

David Patnaude

Director of Facilities

Riep

Marisa Riep

School Nurse

Romero

Kathira Romero

Associate Director of Admissions

Schmelzer

Krysten Schmelzer

Drama Teacher & Middle School Production Director

Shannon

Nicholas Shannon

Assistant to the Head of School

Walker-Randolph

Robin Walker-Randolph

Director of Finance

Amirov-Watkins

Alexandra Amirov-Watkins

VAPA Coordinator and Dance Teacher

Beverly

Jasmine Beverly

Human Resources / Payroll & Accounts Receivable Manager

Chance

Damani Chance

MAP Teacher

DiBuono

Alexandra DiBuono

Business Office Associate and Information Desk Attendant

Fischer

Meg Fischer

Learning Specialist

Getz

Julia Getz

MAP Teacher

Henry

Wayne Henry

PE Teacher, Coach

Lam

Sophie Lam

Middle School Teacher

McCardell

Kate McCardell

Lower Elementary Team Leader

Morris

Alexander Morris

Upper Elementary Teacher - East

Puckett-Gabrielsen

Helen Puckett-Gabrielsen

Music Teacher

Ritchie

Melissa Ritchie

Director of Institutional Advancement

Rose

Ginna Rose

Director of Early Childhood Programs

Securo

Lisa Securo

Preschool Teacher - Room 1

Szuhay

Kelly Szuhay

Preschool Teacher - Room 3

Wells

Asher Wells

MAP Teacher

Ayuso

Chantel Ayuso

School Health Assistant

Brady

Lee Brady

Preschool Teacher - Room 3

Chandhok

Lena H. Chandhok

Support Staff

DiRenzo

Anthony DiRenzo

Middle School Teacher & Curriculum Coordinator

Flanigan

Stephanie Flanigan

Head of School

Goldfrank

Jennifer Goldfrank

Learning Specialist

Hines

Andrae Hines

Assistant Director of Athletics, Middle School Advisor, Coach

Leff

Roxanne Leff

Assistant Head of School and Head of Middle School

McKenzie

Solange McKenzie

Preschool Teacher - Room 4

Nickels

sade Nickels

Upper Elementary Teacher - East

Reiss

Kathy Reiss

School Psychologist

Rivera

Eliseo Rivera

Tech Integrator & Photography Teacher

Saburi

Misa Saburi

MAP Teacher

Seelinger

Michele Seelinger

MAP Coordinator & Early Childhood Educational Consultant

Thomas

Nicole Thomas

Twos Teacher

Wong

Peter Wong

Facilities Assistant